1702 Joelle Dr Concord, CA 94521
Heather Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,838 - $852,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$649/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Joelle Dr, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $810,460, approximately $649 per square foot. 1702 Joelle Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Silverwood Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and College Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Gilbert Karen M and Gilbert Karen
Bought by
Gilbert Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,950
Outstanding Balance
$32,626
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$777,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2004
Sold by
Gilbert Lawrence B
Bought by
Gilbert Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,518
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$634,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Gilbert Lawrence B and Gilbert Karen
Bought by
Gilbert Lawrence B and Gilbert Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Mikkelson Michael J and Mikkelson Rhonda
Bought by
Joudrey Karen and Gilbert Lawrence
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,825
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Karen M | -- | Financial Title | |
| Gilbert Karen | -- | Ticor Title Company | |
| Gilbert Lawrence B | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Joudrey Karen | $285,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilbert Karen M | $59,950 | |
| Open | Gilbert Karen | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Gilbert Lawrence B | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Joudrey Karen | $297,825 | |
| Closed | Gilbert Karen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,597 | $429,427 | $173,275 | $256,152 |
| 2024 | $7,444 | $421,008 | $169,878 | $251,130 |
| 2023 | $7,329 | $412,754 | $166,548 | $246,206 |
| 2022 | $7,246 | $404,662 | $163,283 | $241,379 |
| 2021 | $7,106 | $396,729 | $160,082 | $236,647 |
| 2019 | $7,760 | $384,964 | $155,335 | $229,629 |
| 2018 | $4,877 | $377,417 | $152,290 | $225,127 |
| 2017 | $4,707 | $370,017 | $149,304 | $220,713 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $362,763 | $146,377 | $216,386 |
| 2015 | $4,501 | $357,315 | $144,179 | $213,136 |
| 2014 | $4,412 | $350,316 | $141,355 | $208,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map