1702 Leatherback Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,056 - $569,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,963
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Leatherback Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $520,764, approximately $175 per square foot. 1702 Leatherback Ln is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2017
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Rivera Gabriel and Montanez Leida I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$298,843
Outstanding Balance
$248,356
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$272,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Gabriel | $314,572 | Df Title Llc | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $457,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|