$399,999

1702 Mapleleaf St Las Vegas, NV 89142

Estimated payment $2,232/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$265 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • No HOA
  • Cooling System Powered By Gas
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Desert Landscape

About This Home

BEAUTIFULLY rehabbed 3 bed / 2 bath home! NEW interior and exterior paint. BEAUTIFUL NEW flooring throughout the home. NEW quartz countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms. NEW designer backsplash in the kitchen. One bedroom and full bath downstairs—perfect for guests. Vaulted ceilings make the home feel spacious and bright! NEW lighting fixtures throughout. Beautiful bathroom cabinetry. Best of all, NO HOA!

Listing Agent

Emma Guerra Minero

Advent Realty Elite Brokerage Phone: 702-505-4350 License #S.0197398 Listed on: 05/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $805

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Desert Landscape

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,508 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Sunrise Valley Garden Homes #1 Lewis Homes Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$805

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: Sunrise Valley Garden Homes #1 Lewis Homes
  • Directions: From Charleston, go E past Nellis. S on Sloan. Left on Alcott Ave. Left on Mapleleaf st. The house is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: RESALE
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: 702-505-4350
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Built-In Gas Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Bedroom on Main Level, Primary Downstairs, None
  • Living Area: 1508.0

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Open

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level

Schools

  • Elementary School: Johnson, JG,Johnson, JG
  • High School: Las Vegas
  • Middle Or Junior School: Keller

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ---
  • Zoning Description: Single Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 805.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,973 $54,063 $23,450 $30,613
2025 $1,067 $54,585 $22,750 $31,835
2024 $762 $54,585 $22,750 $31,835
2023 $762 $56,123 $25,200 $30,923
2022 $816 $49,638 $21,000 $28,638
2021 $719 $46,531 $18,900 $27,631
2020 $695 $46,404 $18,550 $27,854
2019 $675 $41,685 $14,000 $27,685
2018 $655 $38,750 $11,970 $26,780
2017 $1,111 $37,874 $10,500 $27,374
2016 $622 $36,223 $8,050 $28,173
2015 $619 $28,492 $6,300 $22,192
2014 $601 $20,993 $5,250 $15,743
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/23/2026 05/23/26 For Sale $399,999 -- $265 / Sq Ft
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $180,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $262,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2784350

Las Vegas REALTORS®

APN: 161-03-216-027

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.