1702 Oakwood Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $277,029 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Oakwood Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $291,257, approximately $281 per square foot. 1702 Oakwood Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Mount Hope Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2012
Sold by
Muehling Paul V and Muehling Cagla
Bought by
Muehling Paul V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,206
Outstanding Balance
$79,407
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$211,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Horstmann Brian J
Bought by
Muehling Paul V and Muehling Cagla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,950
Interest Rate
7.07%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2000
Sold by
Reiske Joan & Reiske Robert Trustees
Bought by
Horstmann Brian J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,485
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1999
Sold by
Helmut Weber Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Reiske Joan and Reiske Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property