Estimated Value: $406,000 - $665,459
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Riverside Dr, Clyde, NC 28721 and is currently estimated at $522,615, approximately $382 per square foot. 1702 Riverside Dr is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Riverbend Elementary, Waynesville Middle, and Tuscola High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Wood Robert W
Bought by
Robert W Wood Revocable Trust and Wood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2023
Sold by
Wood Robert W
Bought by
Haywood Soil And Water Conservation District
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert W Wood Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Haywood Soil And Water Conservation District | $163,522 | None Listed On Document | |
| Haywood Soil And Water Conservation District | $163,522 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $250,404 | $48,704 | $201,700 |
| 2024 | $19 | $250,404 | $48,704 | $201,700 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $250,938 | $49,238 | $201,700 |
| 2022 | $1,849 | $250,938 | $49,238 | $201,700 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $250,938 | $49,238 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $1,566 | $189,108 | $47,808 | $141,300 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $184,708 | $47,808 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $1,547 | $184,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $184,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $188,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $188,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $188,774 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map