1702 Robert St Boise, ID 83705
Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $423,000 - $745,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Robert St, Boise, ID 83705 and is currently estimated at $564,463, approximately $315 per square foot. 1702 Robert St is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Borah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2021
Sold by
Ursillo Pepi
Bought by
West Shore Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Ursillo Pepi
Bought by
West Shore Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2011
Sold by
West Shore Investments Llc
Bought by
Ursillo Pepi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2008
Sold by
Ursillo Pepi J
Bought by
West Shore Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2007
Sold by
Waller Margaret
Bought by
Ursillo Pepi J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,750
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Shore Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| West Shore Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |