1702 Sessions Walk Unit 1702 Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $291,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Sessions Walk Unit 1702, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $270,195, approximately $168 per square foot. 1702 Sessions Walk Unit 1702 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including John Muir Literacy Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doney Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Doney Brian R | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Olczyk Krystyna | $143,000 | -- | |
| Gonzalez Juan | $100,000 | -- | |
| Escobar Maria | $95,000 | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| Frisch Bernhard | $63,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doney Brian R | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olczyk Krystyna | $128,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Juan | $80,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,257 | $28,353 | $4,697 | $23,656 |
| 2024 | $5,257 | $20,448 | $4,270 | $16,178 |
| 2023 | $5,056 | $20,448 | $4,270 | $16,178 |
| 2022 | $5,056 | $20,448 | $4,270 | $16,178 |
| 2021 | $4,270 | $16,075 | $6,724 | $9,351 |
| 2020 | $4,245 | $16,075 | $6,724 | $9,351 |
| 2019 | $4,252 | $17,952 | $6,724 | $11,228 |
| 2018 | $2,641 | $11,536 | $5,870 | $5,666 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $11,536 | $5,870 | $5,666 |
| 2016 | $882 | $11,536 | $5,870 | $5,666 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $7,619 | $5,123 | $2,496 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $7,619 | $5,123 | $2,496 |
| 2013 | $1,534 | $7,619 | $5,123 | $2,496 |
Map
- 1726 Sessions Walk Unit 1726
- 1744 Bristol Walk Unit 1744
- 1756 Fayette Walk Unit C
- 1724 Fayette Walk Unit F
- 1800 Huntington Blvd Unit 412
- 1804 Fayette Walk Unit G
- 1840 Huntington Blvd Unit BW511
- 1840 Huntington Blvd Unit 607
- 1840 Huntington Blvd Unit 203
- 1797 Queensbury Cir Unit 5764
- 1793 Queensbury Cir
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 314
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 420
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 112
- 1500 Robin Cir Unit 205
- 1880 Bonnie Ln Unit 412
- 1475 Rebecca Dr Unit 418
- 1475 Rebecca Dr Unit 217
- 1870 Huntington Blvd Unit A
- 1661 Carmel Ct Unit 3
- 1700 Sessions Walk Unit 1700
- 1714 Sessions Walk Unit 1714
- 1707 Sessions Walk Unit 1707
- 1703 Sessions Walk Unit 1703
- 1711 Sessions Walk Unit 1711
- 1728 Bristol Walk
- 1701 Sessions Walk Unit 1701
- 1716 Bristol Walk Unit 1716
- 1722 Sessions Walk Unit 1722
- 1715 Sessions Walk Unit 1715
- 1719 Sessions Walk Unit 1719
- 1727 Sessions Walk Unit 1727
- 1723 Sessions Walk Unit 1723
- 1723 Sessions Walk
- 1734 Sessions Walk Unit 1734
- 1738 Sessions Walk Unit 1738
- 1700 Fayette Walk Unit 1700E
- 1708 Fayette Walk Unit 1708G
- 1708 Fayette Walk Unit 1708D
- 1708 Fayette Walk Unit 1708C
Ask me questions while you tour the home.