1702 Southeastern Ave Indianapolis, IN 46201
Christian Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
0.33
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Southeastern Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46201. 1702 Southeastern Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Washington Irving School 14, Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Steele Ronda L
Bought by
33 Church Llp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 33 Church Llp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $100,100 | $13,500 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $1,794 | $64,200 | $13,500 | $50,700 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $60,000 | $13,500 | $46,500 |
| 2022 | $1,789 | $60,000 | $13,500 | $46,500 |
| 2021 | $1,739 | $54,500 | $12,200 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $54,500 | $12,200 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $52,600 | $12,200 | $40,400 |
| 2018 | $1,744 | $52,600 | $12,200 | $40,400 |
| 2017 | $1,526 | $51,600 | $12,200 | $39,400 |
| 2016 | $1,365 | $48,400 | $12,200 | $36,200 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $50,600 | $12,200 | $38,400 |
| 2013 | $1,703 | $50,600 | $12,200 | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map