Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyla Halsey
Trophy Properties & Auction
(620) 215-5868
8 in this area
17 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $167,000
This tastefully updated 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers 1,834 sq ft of comfortable living space on a corner lot along a quiet cul-de-sac. Located near the historic National Cemetery, this home features charm with everyday convenience. Inside, you'll find spacious bedrooms, a functional layout, and modern updates throughout. A standout feature is the original Nu Tone stereophonic music center—while no longer fully functional, it’s been preserved as a reminder to the home’s history and character. The fully fenced, spacious backyard is perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or letting kids and pets play freely. With its mix of modern updates, classic details, and a peaceful setting, this home is truly a rare find.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Trophy Properties & Auction Brokerage Phone: 620-215-5868 License #00250423 Listed on: 07/29/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Treadeonn | $163,631 | Security First Title | |
| Obrien Holly J | $79,545 | Security First Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Treadeonn | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Obrien Holly J | $63,636 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | 0.0% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2025 08/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2025 07/29/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | +95.3% | $90 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 12/04/2020 12/04/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/21/2020 11/21/20 | For Sale | $84,500 | +26.1% | $46 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2017 04/06/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/02/2017 02/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2017 01/24/17 | For Sale | $67,000 | -15.2% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2015 03/26/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2014 03/01/14 | For Sale | $79,000 | -- | $43 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,675 | $251 | $10,424 |
| 2024 | $1,760 | $10,070 | $256 | $9,814 |
| 2023 | $1,673 | $9,239 | $251 | $8,988 |
| 2022 | $1,621 | $8,970 | $535 | $8,435 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $7,625 | $528 | $7,097 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $7,530 | $528 | $7,002 |
| 2019 | $1,476 | $7,530 | $528 | $7,002 |
| 2018 | $1,472 | $7,530 | $547 | $6,983 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $7,245 | $469 | $6,776 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,410 | $451 | $6,959 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,618 | $451 | $7,167 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,978 | $451 | $8,527 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kyla Halsey
Trophy Properties & Auction
(620) 215-5868
8 in this area
17 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Racquel Proctor
Bravo Realty LLC
(913) 375-0210
5 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Amanda Ullrich
The HomeTown Realty Group, LLC
(417) 684-5681
11 in this area
99 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non MLS
Non-MLS Office
(913) 661-1600
19 in this area
8,066 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Crystal Mason
Front Door Real Estate, Inc.
(620) 224-6875
74 in this area
93 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Diann Tucker
Stewart Realty Company
(620) 224-7054
172 in this area
239 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2566074
APN: 119-31-0-40-18-001.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.