Seller's Agent in 2025
Holli Nelson
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 641-2526
372 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $349,491 - $381,000
This home is located at 170240 Mccain Rd, Mitchell, NE 69357 since 05 August 2025 and is currently estimated at $365,123, approximately $192 per square foot. This property was built in 1978. 170240 Mccain Rd is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School and Mitchell Secondary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Gerald C | $360,000 | Title Express |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Gerald C | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | Sold | $360,000 | -1.3% | $189 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2025 08/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/05/2025 08/05/25 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $192 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,751 | $287,270 | $51,910 | $235,360 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $287,295 | $51,935 | $235,360 |
| 2023 | $3,018 | $195,873 | $9,082 | $186,791 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $195,873 | $9,082 | $186,791 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $195,873 | $9,082 | $186,791 |
| 2020 | $2,881 | $180,450 | $9,082 | $171,368 |
| 2019 | $3,021 | $189,760 | $18,392 | $171,368 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $189,760 | $18,392 | $171,368 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $173,140 | $18,392 | $154,748 |
| 2016 | $2,840 | $173,140 | $18,392 | $154,748 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $165,771 | $18,392 | $147,379 |
| 2014 | $2,564 | $160,103 | $18,392 | $141,711 |
| 2012 | -- | $160,103 | $18,392 | $141,711 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Holli Nelson
HAUN NELSON REAL ESTATE LLC
(308) 641-2526
372 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Taylor Copas
NEBRASKA REALTY
(970) 556-5743
9 Total Sales
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26617
APN: 010252452
Ask me questions while you tour the home.