Seller's Agent in 2025
Summer Husereau
MORE, REALTORS
(314) 809-2804
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $343,000
Beautiful split-foyer home with tons of room! The upper level offers a large cozy living room with vaulted ceilings and a wood-burning fireplace. The custom cabinets, subway tile and beautiful countertops make entertaining easy in the kitchen! There are 3 full bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms with tiled showers, and beautiful vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living area! An additional family room on the lower level complete with a full bathroom provides an ideal space for guests to enjoy some privacy! Perfectly placed with easy access to local highways, you can take advantage of the many community amenities including two pools, sports courts, a playground, and a small fishing lake without sacrificing your daily commute! This one won’t last long. Schedule your showing today before it’s gone!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MORE, REALTORS License #2017013995 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoelzer Michael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bell James Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Katz Steven P | $225,000 | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Advantage Properties Llc | $149,761 | None Available | |
| Johnson Cynthia A | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Johnson Jodi L | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Johnson Jodi L | $202,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Riegerix Michael Joseph | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Kurkowski Bridgett | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoelzer Michael | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell James Patrick | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katz Steven P | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Cynthia A | $172,466 | |
| Previous Owner | Riegerix Michael Joseph | $40,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Jodi L | $161,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kurkowski Bridgett | $127,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $339,999 | +4.6% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2023 01/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/26/2022 12/26/22 | For Sale | $325,000 | +44.5% | $210 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2019 06/27/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/23/2019 05/23/19 | For Sale | $224,900 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2019 05/13/19 | Price Changed | $224,900 | +2.3% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/07/2019 05/07/19 | For Sale | $219,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,694 | $56,340 | $17,960 | $38,380 |
| 2024 | $3,694 | $49,480 | $13,970 | $35,510 |
| 2023 | $3,694 | $49,480 | $13,970 | $35,510 |
| 2022 | $3,425 | $42,650 | $14,970 | $27,680 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $42,650 | $14,970 | $27,680 |
| 2020 | $3,072 | $36,840 | $12,600 | $24,240 |
| 2019 | $3,081 | $36,840 | $12,600 | $24,240 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $32,130 | $7,790 | $24,340 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $32,130 | $7,790 | $24,340 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $28,760 | $5,850 | $22,910 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $28,760 | $5,850 | $22,910 |
| 2014 | $2,799 | $31,070 | $8,440 | $22,630 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Summer Husereau
MORE, REALTORS
(314) 809-2804
5 in this area
90 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Dawn Krause
Keller Williams Chesterfield
(314) 936-3182
17 in this area
646 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
Albert Hepp
BuySelf, Inc
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Christy Thompson
Janet McAfee Inc.
(314) 997-4800
2 in this area
105 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Charley Farrell
Advantage Properties, L.L.C.
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Kevin Shoemaker
Advantage Properties, L.L.C.
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25030366
APN: 28V-23-0264
Ask me questions while you tour the home.