1703 E 49th St Chattanooga, TN 37407
Clifton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,014 - $215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 E 49th St, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $178,254, approximately $100 per square foot. 1703 E 49th St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including East Lake Elementary, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Clingan Robert
Bought by
Ballinger Terri June
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Windsor Kenneth R
Bought by
Clingan Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Windsor Jimmy
Bought by
Windsor Kenneth R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballinger Terri June | $20,000 | None Available | |
| Clingan Robert | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Windsor Kenneth R | -- | None Available |