1703 E Evans Ave Pueblo, CO 81004
Bessemer NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,751
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 E Evans Ave, Pueblo, CO 81004 and is currently estimated at $234,594, approximately $85 per square foot. 1703 E Evans Ave is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Minnequa Elementary School, Roncalli STEM Academy, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Gonzales Patricia B
Bought by
Sanchez Gonzales Jesus J and Sanchez Meza Jesus J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1992
Sold by
Small Business Administration
Bought by
Gonzales Richard L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1992
Bought by
Small Business Administration
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Sold by
Hardwick H + P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Gonzales Jesus J | $155,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Gonzales Richard L | $41,000 | -- | |
| Small Business Administration | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Hardwick H + P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,150 | $33,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,661 | $27,430 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $39,490 | $3,400 | $36,090 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $35,780 | $3,530 | $32,250 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $36,040 | $3,550 | $32,490 |
| 2020 | $2,689 | $33,450 | $3,550 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $2,688 | $20,884 | $3,139 | $17,745 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $24,847 | $3,141 | $21,706 |
| 2017 | $2,247 | $24,847 | $3,141 | $21,706 |
| 2016 | $2,280 | $25,292 | $3,181 | $22,111 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $25,292 | $3,181 | $22,111 |
| 2014 | $1,098 | $24,396 | $3,181 | $21,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map