1703 Gridley Ln Silver Spring, MD 20902
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $559,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Gridley Ln, Silver Spring, MD 20902 and is currently estimated at $502,098, approximately $429 per square foot. 1703 Gridley Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Glen Haven Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,508 | $436,100 | $196,700 | $239,400 |
| 2024 | $5,508 | $414,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $393,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,073 | $372,600 | $196,700 | $175,900 |
| 2021 | $3,805 | $365,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $357,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,686 | $349,800 | $196,700 | $153,100 |
| 2018 | $3,570 | $341,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,534 | $333,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,232 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,232 | $324,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map