1703 Marshall Ct Annapolis, MD 21401
Parole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,885 - $967,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,020
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Marshall Ct, Annapolis, MD 21401 and is currently estimated at $933,971, approximately $462 per square foot. 1703 Marshall Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Rolling Knolls Elementary School, Wiley H. Bates Middle School, and Annapolis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Pitkin William W
Bought by
Wilmer William H and Wilmer Mary Hughes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilmer William H | $519,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wilmer William H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,773 | $681,000 | $397,100 | $283,900 |
| 2024 | $6,773 | $655,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $630,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $604,700 | $380,100 | $224,600 |
| 2020 | $5,857 | $537,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,730 | $504,600 | $287,100 | $217,500 |
| 2018 | $5,117 | $504,600 | $287,100 | $217,500 |
| 2017 | $5,585 | $504,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $512,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $512,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $512,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map