Seller's Agent in 2017
Rich Vargo
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 596-7170
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,197 - $316,000
Large, well-loved home with many upgrades located in Breckenridge Highlands! This 3 bedroom home has hard wood floors, a desirable open floor plan and a 2 car garage. The master suite features a walk-in closet and a dedicated bath. There is ample cabinet space in the kitchen and all the appliances are included. You can also enjoy outdoor living while relaxing or having a cookout on the deck. There is additional room that could be a home office, game room or play area. Upscale amenities include a community club house, park like setting, pool, basketball court and play area. Don't forget, LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION! You will have easy access to the South Side, The Waterfront and Downtown Pittsburgh all while enjoying a secluded, wooded retreat. Its all here, its all waiting for you!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillin Jared W | $201,750 | Keystone Closing Svcs Llc | |
| Wilson George D | $185,400 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillin Jared W | $191,662 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson George D | $148,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2017 03/22/17 | Sold | $201,750 | -1.5% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/29/2017 01/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2017 01/23/17 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $158,300 | -- | $158,300 |
| 2024 | $5,795 | $158,300 | -- | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $5,463 | $158,300 | $0 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $5,404 | $158,300 | $0 | $158,300 |
| 2021 | $749 | $158,300 | $0 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $5,267 | $158,300 | $0 | $158,300 |
| 2019 | $5,154 | $158,300 | $0 | $158,300 |
| 2018 | $621 | $131,300 | $0 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $131,300 | $0 | $131,300 |
| 2016 | $621 | $131,300 | $0 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $621 | $131,300 | $0 | $131,300 |
| 2014 | $3,644 | $131,300 | $0 | $131,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rich Vargo
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 596-7170
3 in this area
96 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Carol McCarthy
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(412) 833-5405
4 in this area
56 Total Sales
Ask me questions while you tour the home.