1703 Page Store Rd Cameron, NC 28326
Estimated Value: $236,900 - $341,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Page Store Rd, Cameron, NC 28326 and is currently estimated at $299,225, approximately $181 per square foot. 1703 Page Store Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Cameron Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Trepanier Leo G and Trepanier Suzanne W
Bought by
Revocable Trust Of Leo G Trepanier And Suzann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revocable Trust Of Leo G Trepanier And Suzann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $331 | $123,900 | $57,290 | $66,610 |
| 2024 | $343 | $123,900 | $57,290 | $66,610 |
| 2023 | $359 | $123,900 | $57,290 | $66,610 |
| 2022 | $613 | $97,370 | $55,610 | $41,760 |
| 2021 | $638 | $97,370 | $55,610 | $41,760 |
| 2020 | $628 | $85,880 | $55,610 | $30,270 |
| 2019 | $628 | $97,370 | $55,610 | $41,760 |
| 2018 | $574 | $95,680 | $57,580 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $560 | $95,680 | $57,580 | $38,100 |
| 2015 | $541 | $95,680 | $57,580 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $618 | $109,240 | $42,000 | $67,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,240 | $42,000 | $67,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map