1703 Poplar St Braddock, PA 15104
North Braddock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $40,000 - $74,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Poplar St, Braddock, PA 15104 and is currently estimated at $57,697, approximately $60 per square foot. 1703 Poplar St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Braddock Hills High School, and Propel Cs-East.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1971
Bought by
Prosser Leona Mae
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prosser Leona Mae | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $329 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2024 | $329 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2023 | $333 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2022 | $333 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2021 | $26 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2020 | $326 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2019 | $320 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2018 | $26 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2017 | $320 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2016 | $37 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2015 | $37 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
| 2014 | $297 | $7,800 | $7,300 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map