1703 Tompkins Dr Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,101 - $276,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,201
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Tompkins Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $256,275, approximately $213 per square foot. 1703 Tompkins Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $70,339 | $16,023 | $54,316 |
| 2024 | $4,746 | $64,448 | $14,681 | $49,767 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $52,134 | $11,876 | $40,258 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $49,188 | $11,205 | $37,983 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $48,677 | $11,089 | $37,588 |
| 2019 | $3,807 | $48,415 | $11,029 | $37,386 |
| 2018 | $3,760 | $47,902 | $10,912 | $36,990 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $47,902 | $10,912 | $36,990 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $47,902 | $10,912 | $36,990 |
| 2015 | $3,477 | $46,779 | $10,656 | $36,123 |
| 2014 | $3,434 | $46,779 | $10,656 | $36,123 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,779 | $10,656 | $36,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map