1705 Linda Ln Normal, IL 61761
Parkside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $268,289
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Linda Ln, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $233,096, approximately $107 per square foot. 1705 Linda Ln is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Bryan William D
Bought by
Wkb Living Trust and Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wkb Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,685 | $89,857 | $16,695 | $73,162 |
| 2024 | $5,983 | $82,332 | $15,297 | $67,035 |
| 2022 | $5,983 | $66,601 | $12,374 | $54,227 |
| 2021 | $5,779 | $62,837 | $11,675 | $51,162 |
| 2020 | $5,747 | $62,184 | $11,554 | $50,630 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $61,850 | $11,492 | $50,358 |
| 2018 | $5,491 | $61,195 | $11,370 | $49,825 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $61,195 | $11,370 | $49,825 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $61,195 | $11,370 | $49,825 |
| 2015 | $5,095 | $59,761 | $11,104 | $48,657 |
| 2014 | $5,032 | $59,761 | $11,104 | $48,657 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,761 | $11,104 | $48,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map