RENTED APR 30, 2026

1703 W Mountain View Rd Unit 4 Phoenix, AZ 85021

North Mountain Village Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
700 Sq Ft
0.3 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Sunnyslope High School Rated A

About This Home

As of April 2026

FIRST MONTH FREE RENT SPECIAL MOVE IN OFFER! Welcome to your ideal Phoenix 2/1 apartment unit! This unit offers a stylish and comfortable living space with wood-plank-like flooring, creating a warm and modern ambiance. The spacious living room is perfect for relaxation and entertaining, while the modern kitchen caters to all your culinary needs. Cozy bedrooms with walk-in closets add to the charm, and the updated bathroom is a delightful touch. On-site laundry facilities make life easier, and assigned parking ensures convenience. Located near North Mountain and the Arizona Canal Trail, this apartment provides easy access to outdoor adventures. Don't miss this opportunity - make it your new home sweet home!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dominic Arnold

AZ Prime Property Management License #BR639934000 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Non-Represented Buyer

Non-MLS Office

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Interior Spaces

  • 700 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Stove

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 3/18/26
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 158-21-074

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Idle Ease Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-18

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Non Assistive Animals: Call
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Subdivision Name: IDLE EASE
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Electric Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 700.0
  • Stories: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Mountain View Elementary School
  • High School: Sunnyslope High School
  • Junior High Dist: Glendale Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountain View Elementary School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12879.0
  • Parcel #: 158-21-074

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNKNOWN

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 158.0
  • Tax Map Number: 21.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Rented $795 0.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $795 -11.2% $1 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Price Changed $895 -10.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/09/2026 01/09/26 For Rent $995 0.0% --
11/12/2024 11/12/24 Rented $995 0.0% --
11/08/2024 11/08/24 Price Changed $995 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/30/2024 10/30/24 For Rent $1,095 +10.1% --
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Rented $995 0.0% --
03/27/2024 03/27/24 Price Changed $995 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Price Changed $1,095 -8.4% $2 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Price Changed $1,195 -7.7% $2 / Sq Ft
12/08/2023 12/08/23 Price Changed $1,295 -13.4% $2 / Sq Ft
11/10/2023 11/10/23 Price Changed $1,495 -6.3% $2 / Sq Ft
11/01/2023 11/01/23 For Rent $1,595 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,610 $36,276 -- --
2024 $4,356 $34,549 -- --
2023 $4,356 $148,560 $23,660 $124,900
2022 $4,214 $111,960 $17,830 $94,130
2021 $4,268 $89,900 $14,320 $75,580
2020 $4,162 $76,590 $12,200 $64,390
2019 $4,086 $67,180 $10,700 $56,480
2018 $3,979 $52,940 $8,430 $44,510
2017 $3,959 $50,490 $8,040 $42,450
2016 $3,887 $44,950 $7,160 $37,790
2015 $3,600 $35,930 $5,720 $30,210
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6965886

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.