17030 W 95th Place Arvada, CO 80007
Candelas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,122,000 - $1,287,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,587
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17030 W 95th Place, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,170,387, approximately $326 per square foot. 17030 W 95th Place is a home with nearby schools including Three Creeks K-8 School, Ralston Valley Senior High School, and Excel Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Arndt Jesse and Arndt Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,931
Outstanding Balance
$454,192
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arndt Jesse | $724,900 | American Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arndt Jesse | $579,931 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,544 | $75,413 | $12,217 | $63,196 |
| 2024 | $13,505 | $72,259 | $11,521 | $60,738 |
| 2023 | $13,505 | $72,259 | $11,521 | $60,738 |
| 2022 | $9,027 | $48,266 | $7,893 | $40,373 |
| 2021 | $8,674 | $49,654 | $8,120 | $41,534 |
| 2020 | $8,271 | $47,418 | $9,045 | $38,373 |
| 2019 | $8,209 | $47,418 | $9,045 | $38,373 |
| 2018 | $8,089 | $46,140 | $11,229 | $34,911 |
| 2017 | $7,706 | $46,140 | $11,229 | $34,911 |
| 2016 | $4,331 | $26,223 | $11,704 | $14,519 |
| 2015 | $2,519 | $30,297 | $30,297 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,781 | $16,237 | $16,237 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map