Estimated Value: $131,000 - $259,678
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 4th Rd, Linn, KS 66953 and is currently estimated at $195,339, approximately $110 per square foot. 1704 4th Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,957 | $27,912 | $18,833 | $9,079 |
| 2024 | $36 | $29,428 | $20,882 | $8,546 |
| 2023 | $3,632 | $32,376 | $21,432 | $10,944 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $32,372 | $22,344 | $10,028 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $32,176 | $22,429 | $9,747 |
| 2020 | -- | $32,184 | $22,816 | $9,368 |
| 2019 | -- | $26,178 | $21,125 | $5,053 |
| 2018 | -- | $24,534 | $19,362 | $5,172 |
| 2017 | -- | $22,280 | $16,925 | $5,355 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,410 | $12,653 | $4,757 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,108 | $10,829 | $4,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map