1704 Beverly Dr Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,226
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Beverly Dr, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $230,514, approximately $103 per square foot. 1704 Beverly Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Smith Jeanette
Bought by
Smith Kevin Lydell and Smith Shiekka Renea
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kevin Lydell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,325 | $10,839 | $2,500 | $8,339 |
| 2024 | $1,325 | $10,582 | $2,500 | $8,082 |
| 2023 | $1,325 | $10,582 | $2,500 | $8,082 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $15,873 | $3,750 | $12,123 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $15,873 | $3,750 | $12,123 |
| 2020 | $2,373 | $15,720 | $3,750 | $11,970 |
| 2019 | $2,421 | $15,720 | $3,750 | $11,970 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $15,720 | $3,750 | $11,970 |
| 2017 | $2,331 | $15,720 | $3,750 | $11,970 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $15,720 | $3,750 | $11,970 |
| 2015 | $486 | $10,791 | $2,500 | $8,291 |
| 2014 | $486 | $10,791 | $2,500 | $8,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map