1704 Cactus Dr Grants, NM 87020
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $121,914
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Cactus Dr, Grants, NM 87020 and is currently estimated at $99,229, approximately $72 per square foot. 1704 Cactus Dr is a home located in Cibola County with nearby schools including Milan Elementary School, Los Alamitos Middle School, and Grants High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2018
Sold by
Cibola County
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,764 | $4,637 | $15,127 |
| 2024 | $593 | $19,189 | $4,502 | $14,687 |
| 2023 | $648 | $18,630 | $4,371 | $14,259 |
| 2022 | $654 | $18,088 | $4,244 | $13,844 |
| 2021 | $630 | $17,560 | $4,120 | $13,440 |
| 2020 | $620 | $17,560 | $4,120 | $13,440 |
| 2019 | $625 | $19,005 | $1,333 | $17,672 |
| 2018 | $564 | $18,452 | $1,736 | $16,716 |
| 2017 | $527 | $18,452 | $1,736 | $16,716 |
| 2016 | $498 | $17,915 | $1,686 | $16,229 |
| 2015 | $498 | $17,394 | $1,637 | $15,757 |
| 2014 | $494 | $16,889 | $1,592 | $15,297 |
| 2013 | $404 | $16,396 | $1,545 | $14,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map