NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1704 Creekside Dr Brownsburg, IN 46112

Estimated Value: $261,000 - $306,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2020

Last sale price $185,000 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 53% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,711 / mo

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brownsburg East Middle School Rated A+
  • Screened Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2020

You will love this 3BR 2ba ranch, just recently updated with new vinyl plank flooring throughout except 2 BR's. Nice, neutral color scheme throughout. Great floor plan with 10' ceilings in the main living areas and cathedral in master. Walk out the patio doors to a screened in porch to enjoy your coffee. Backyard comes complete with a privacy fence too. Master has large bathroom, with dual sinks, a soaking tub and shower along with a walk-in closet. Eat in kitchen as well as dining area in large living room (currently used as office). Stainless steel appliances included. Water heater less than 2 yrs old. Convenient location to Ronald Reagan and I-74 as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lisa Reynolds

Top Shelf Homes License #RB14049139 Listed on: 09/30/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Turner

Carpenter, REALTORS®

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,412

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Association fees include insurance, maintenance, parkplayground, pool, management
  • Creekside Commons Subdivision
  • Property managed by CASindiana
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320713485012000016

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,412

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: CREEKSIDE COMMONS
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: You will love this 3BR 2ba ranch, just recently updated with new vinyl plank flooring throughout except 2 BR's. Nice, neutral color scheme throughout. Great floor plan with 10' ceilings in the main living areas and cathedral in master. Walk out the patio doors to a screened in porch to enjoy your coffee. Backyard comes complete with a privacy fence too. Master has large bathroom, with dual sinks, a soaking tub and shower along with a walk-in closet. Eat in kitchen as well as dining area in large living room (currently used as office). Stainless steel appliances included. Water heater less than 2 yrs old. Convenient location to Ronald Reagan and I-74 as well.
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Access, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Raised Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Living Area: 1460
  • Other Equipment: Smoke Detector
  • Room Count: 7
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Family Room,Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1460
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1460
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Master Bedroom Description: Patio,Porch,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Garden
  • Total Sq Ft: 1460
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Eat In
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 0
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl With Brick
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Fence Full Rear
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Screened in Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Fuel: Electric
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Management Company Name: CASindiana
  • Management Company Phone: 317-875-5600
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Entrance Common, Insurance, Maintenance, ParkPlayground, Pool, Management
  • Mandatory Fee: 350

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 320713485012000016
  • Acres: <1/4 Acre
  • Lot Number: 287
  • Lot Size: 65x120

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1412
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 706
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Brownsburg Community

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 30, 2020
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
2.83%
Current Estimated Value
$282,618

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,618
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.90%
Original Mortgage
$179,450
Outstanding Balance
$157,853
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,765

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Ahlen Tiffany A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,587
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 10, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Thomas Michael J $185,000 None Available
Ahlen Tiffany A -- None Available
Secretary Of Hud -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Thomas Michael J $179,450
Previous Owner Ahlen Tiffany A $76,587
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2020 10/27/20 Sold $185,000 +2.8% $127 / Sq Ft
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2020 09/30/20 For Sale $179,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,177 $241,900 $44,100 $197,800
2024 $2,309 $230,900 $44,100 $186,800
2023 $1,998 $199,800 $37,400 $162,400
2022 $1,795 $179,500 $34,600 $144,900
2021 $1,596 $159,600 $31,500 $128,100
2020 $1,457 $145,700 $31,500 $114,200
2019 $1,412 $141,200 $31,500 $109,700
2018 $1,339 $133,900 $31,500 $102,400
2017 $1,289 $128,900 $31,500 $97,400
2016 $1,258 $125,800 $31,500 $94,300
2014 $1,201 $120,100 $30,600 $89,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21742923

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 32-07-13-485-012.000-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.