1704 Downy Rd Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $697,563 - $763,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,646
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Downy Rd, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $730,141, approximately $275 per square foot. 1704 Downy Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Fred W. Graff School, West School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Vagner John J and Vagner Tammy D
Bought by
Vagner John J and Vagner Tammy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Diefenderfer Stephen B and Diefenderfer Rhonda R
Bought by
Vagner John J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,920
Outstanding Balance
$152,112
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$578,029
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vagner John J | -- | None Available | |
| Vagner John J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vagner John J | $295,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $683,000 | $109,352 | $573,648 |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $602,000 | $85,010 | $516,990 |
| 2023 | $4,120 | $602,000 | $85,010 | $516,990 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $507,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $507,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,371 | $471,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $471,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $452,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,269 | $452,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $440,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,086 | $440,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $189,051 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map