1704 E Springville Ave Porterville, CA 93257
Porterville Southeast NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $117,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 E Springville Ave, Porterville, CA 93257 and is currently estimated at $190,333, approximately $242 per square foot. 1704 E Springville Ave is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Alta Vista Elementary School, Granite Hills High School, and Strathmore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2002
Sold by
Murray M Curtis and Murray Geneva A
Bought by
Flores Marco and Flores Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,400
Outstanding Balance
$16,015
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$174,318
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Marco | $40,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Marco | $37,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $812 | $80,140 | $51,707 | $28,433 |
| 2024 | $812 | $78,570 | $50,694 | $27,876 |
| 2023 | $812 | $77,030 | $49,700 | $27,330 |
| 2022 | $779 | $75,521 | $48,726 | $26,795 |
| 2021 | $769 | $74,041 | $47,771 | $26,270 |
| 2020 | $758 | $73,282 | $47,281 | $26,001 |
| 2019 | $742 | $71,845 | $46,354 | $25,491 |
| 2018 | $728 | $70,436 | $45,445 | $24,991 |
| 2017 | $716 | $69,055 | $44,554 | $24,501 |
| 2016 | $686 | $67,701 | $43,680 | $24,021 |
| 2015 | $608 | $60,000 | $15,000 | $45,000 |
| 2014 | $475 | $47,000 | $12,000 | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map