1704 E Wallin Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Northeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $428,737
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 E Wallin Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $392,434, approximately $252 per square foot. 1704 E Wallin Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Dbwallin Llc
Bought by
Sebesta Jeffrey and Sebesta Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$421,325
Outstanding Balance
$416,673
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
-$24,239
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $825 | $50,100 | $50,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $935 | $50,100 | $50,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map