1704 Locust Ave Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $419,676 - $433,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Locust Ave, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $427,669, approximately $316 per square foot. 1704 Locust Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,973 | $371,900 | $30,400 | $341,500 |
| 2024 | $4,973 | $369,200 | $25,300 | $343,900 |
| 2023 | $5,304 | $376,600 | $25,300 | $351,300 |
| 2022 | $5,046 | $338,800 | $25,300 | $313,500 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $302,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,947 | $310,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,532 | $278,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,197 | $265,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,203 | $255,646 | $31,620 | $224,026 |
| 2016 | $4,203 | $251,573 | $31,620 | $219,953 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $241,566 | $29,760 | $211,806 |
| 2014 | $4,001 | $229,367 | $29,760 | $199,607 |
Source: Public Records
Map