1704 N 20th St Saint Joseph, MO 64505
Lovers Lane NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $178,000 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 N 20th St, Saint Joseph, MO 64505 and is currently estimated at $192,283, approximately $161 per square foot. 1704 N 20th St is a home located in Buchanan County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Bode Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Moyer Charlotte and Moyer Ray
Bought by
Wilson Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dawn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,397 | $19,410 | $4,280 | $15,130 |
| 2024 | $1,293 | $17,960 | $4,280 | $13,680 |
| 2023 | $1,293 | $17,960 | $4,280 | $13,680 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $17,960 | $4,280 | $13,680 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $17,960 | $4,280 | $13,680 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $17,960 | $4,280 | $13,680 |
| 2019 | $1,151 | $17,960 | $4,280 | $13,680 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $17,960 | $4,280 | $13,680 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,005 | $17,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map