1704 Northgate Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Northgate Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $188,187, approximately $157 per square foot. 1704 Northgate Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Snowhill Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
Sold by
Leach Ronald E
Bought by
Billy Joel Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,500
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billy Joel Properties Llc | $70,000 | Attorney | |
| -- | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Billy Joel Properties Llc | $52,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,829 | $51,350 | $8,280 | $43,070 |
| 2024 | $1,783 | $36,090 | $7,630 | $28,460 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $36,090 | $7,630 | $28,460 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $36,090 | $7,630 | $28,460 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $30,210 | $5,920 | $24,290 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $30,090 | $5,800 | $24,290 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $30,090 | $5,800 | $24,290 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $27,950 | $5,350 | $22,600 |
| 2017 | $1,607 | $29,534 | $5,352 | $24,182 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $29,534 | $5,352 | $24,182 |
| 2015 | $1,529 | $27,307 | $5,047 | $22,260 |
| 2014 | $983 | $27,307 | $5,047 | $22,260 |
| 2013 | $972 | $27,307 | $5,047 | $22,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map