1704 Treeline Dr Belden, MS 38826
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $251,420
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Treeline Dr, Belden, MS 38826 and is currently estimated at $242,355, approximately $158 per square foot. 1704 Treeline Dr is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Joyner Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Bought by
Townsend Meredith B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Covenant Investments Inc
Bought by
Stidham Kyle Finley and Stidham Katie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,900
Interest Rate
5.15%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Meredith B | $145,300 | -- | |
| Stidham Kyle Finley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stidham Kyle Finley | $153,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |