17044 Como Ave Lockport, IL 60441
Estimated Value: $385,000 - $497,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17044 Como Ave, Lockport, IL 60441 and is currently estimated at $415,133, approximately $230 per square foot. 17044 Como Ave is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Fairmont School, Lockport Township High School East, and Saint Dennis School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
First Midwest Bank Inc
Bought by
Dory Edward W and Dory Darlene A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Company
Bought by
Standard Bank & Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dory Edward W | $370,807 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Standard Bank & Trust | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,347 | $124,141 | $25,864 | $98,277 |
| 2023 | $9,855 | $111,447 | $23,219 | $88,228 |
| 2022 | $9,238 | $104,989 | $21,874 | $83,115 |
| 2021 | $9,404 | $98,664 | $20,556 | $78,108 |
| 2020 | $3,045 | $48 | $48 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $48 | $48 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $48 | $48 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $48 | $48 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $48 | $48 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $48 | $48 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $48 | $48 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $48 | $48 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map