NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17046 E Avenue T Llano, CA 93544

Estimated Value: $315,000 - $353,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
1,156 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2025

Last sale price $355,000 $307 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,915 / mo

19 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2025

Welcome to this one-of-a-kind home and movie and music studio retreat, nestled in the tranquil privacy of the High Desert in Llano, California. Presented by Revel Real Estate, this extraordinary property spans over 2 acres and offers endless possibilities.The main house features a cozy 1-bedroom layout, plus a den that can easily serve as a second bedroom. The spacious family room, complete with a wood-burning fireplace, creates a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen is fully equipped with appliances, and there's a convenient washer & dryer. Stay connected with ultra-fast Starlink internet, perfect for both work and play. The home also includes a generously-sized bathroom and a charming breakfast area.An attached garage has been expertly converted into a professional-grade recording studio, fully soundproofed and ready for use. Two additional storage sheds add even more character to the property: one designed like an old Western saloon, featuring three distinct doors that serve as dressing rooms for actors, and another fashioned as a classic Western bank, fully insulated and air-conditioned.The true showstopper is the massive 2,400 sqft steel warehouse a $100k improvement that boasts 21-foot ceilings and a large roll-up door for easy access. Whether you envision using it as a film studio, recording space, event venue, or even an Airbnb, the possibilities are virtually endless.This property is a hidden gem, surrounded by the beauty of the High Desert and set against the stunning backdrop of the LA Forest mountain range. It's perfect for a creative haven, a commercial venture, or simply as your new desert oasis.Don't miss this unique opportunity! Note: All furnishings, as well as video, lighting, and audio equipment, are available for purchase at an additional cost. Please contact the listing agents for further details.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Andrei Rafols

Beverly & Company Luxury Properties License #02020881 Listed on: 01/19/2025

Beverly & Company Luxury Properties

Co-Listed By

Cristhian Moran

Beverly & Company Luxury Properties License #02209081

Last Buyer's Agent

Manuel Flores Canchola

Iberri & Associates Real Estate License #02049210

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 2.12 Acre Lot
  • Property is zoned LCA11*

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 1,156 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Breakfast Area or Nook

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • Studio bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3080-012-005

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

2.12 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Street Number Display: Yes
  • Living Area: 1156
  • Lot Acreage: 2.1179
  • Probate: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • State Abbrv: CA
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Rooms: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Flooring: Wood Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Free Standing Electric
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 0
  • Common Walls: Detached/No Common Walls
  • One Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 0
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Area
  • Laundry: In Kitchen
  • Total Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Equipment: Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Price Per S Q F T: 281.14

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Accessory Bldgs, Shed(s), Other
  • Pool: No
  • Spa Yn: No
  • View: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Garage: Direct Entrance, Driveway, RV Access, Uncovered

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Fireplace

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 3080-012-005
  • Lot Size Area: 92255

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Furnished Or Unfurnished

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 27, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
9.23%
Views
24
Current Estimated Value
$336,839

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$18,161
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.62%
Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$346,786
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$9,947

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2025
Closed on
Mar 19, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$355,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
9.23%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$348,570
Outstanding Balance
$346,786
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$9,947

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2013
Closed on
May 20, 2013
List Price
$80,000
Sold Price
$40,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$40,000
-50%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
20.25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2012
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company Ame
Bought by
Mica Curt
Seller's Agent
Jodie Shepherd-Troth
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Jodie Shepherd-Troth
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$36,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,200
-26.45%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
21.09%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Raygoza Jose A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Acosta Ana C
Bought by
Raygoza Jose A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$202,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2003
Sold by
Arreola Ruben G and Arreola Rosario R
Bought by
Acosta Ana C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$140,460
Interest Rate
5.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Otoole Francis Gregory -- Fidelity National Title
Degaray Ruth Esmeralda Mo $355,000 Fidelity National Title
Otoole Francis Gregory $50,000 Fidelity National Title
Mica Curt $33,000 Lsi Title Company
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas $22,000 Accommodation
Raygoza Jose A $253,000 Ticor Title
Acosta Ana C $155,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Degaray Ruth Esmeralda Mo $348,570
Previous Owner Raygoza Jose A $202,400
Previous Owner Acosta Ana C $140,460
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/01/2025 04/01/25 Sold $355,000 +9.2% $307 / Sq Ft
02/07/2025 02/07/25 Pending -- -- --
01/19/2025 01/19/25 For Sale $325,000 +712.5% $281 / Sq Ft
05/31/2013 05/31/13 Sold $40,000 -50.0% $35 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/17/2013 05/17/13 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2013 04/24/13 For Sale $80,000 +118.0% $69 / Sq Ft
12/17/2012 12/17/12 Sold $36,700 -26.5% $32 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2012 11/13/12 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2012 10/10/12 For Sale $49,900 -- $43 / Sq Ft
Source: The MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,411 $107,730 $18,468 $89,262
2024 $1,411 $105,618 $18,106 $87,512
2023 $1,368 $103,548 $17,751 $85,797
2022 $1,358 $101,518 $17,403 $84,115
2021 $1,329 $99,528 $17,062 $82,466
2019 $1,288 $96,578 $16,557 $80,021
2018 $1,290 $94,685 $16,233 $78,452
2016 $769 $52,009 $15,603 $36,406
2015 $759 $51,229 $15,369 $35,860
2014 $835 $50,226 $15,068 $35,158

Source: The MLS

MLS Number: 25-488649

The MLS

APN: 3080-012-005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.