17048 155th St SE Monroe, WA 98272
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17048 155th St SE, Monroe, WA 98272 and is currently estimated at $853,216, approximately $267 per square foot. 17048 155th St SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Fryelands Elementary School, Monroe High School, and Monroe Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Palomares Enrique A and Booher Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,736
Outstanding Balance
$208,738
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$644,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Blettenberg Doran J and Blettenberg Wendi S
Bought by
U S Bank National Association Nd
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Mccoy Shawn M and Mccoy Carol L
Bought by
Blettenberg Doran J and Blettenberg Wendi S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1997
Sold by
Bright Charles W and Bright Patricia L
Bought by
Mccoy Shawn M and Mccoy Carol L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,099
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palomares Enrique A | $300,000 | Stewart | |
| U S Bank National Association Nd | $237,750 | First American | |
| Blettenberg Doran J | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mccoy Shawn M | $181,470 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palomares Enrique A | $327,736 | |
| Previous Owner | Blettenberg Doran J | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Shawn M | $185,099 | |
| Closed | Blettenberg Doran J | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,499 | $813,400 | $360,000 | $453,400 |
| 2025 | $6,182 | $801,300 | $316,000 | $485,300 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $764,000 | $301,000 | $463,000 |
| 2023 | $6,043 | $810,200 | $331,000 | $479,200 |
| 2022 | $5,634 | $602,600 | $221,000 | $381,600 |
| 2020 | $5,155 | $531,400 | $195,000 | $336,400 |
| 2019 | $4,407 | $448,300 | $182,000 | $266,300 |
| 2018 | $4,852 | $404,500 | $152,000 | $252,500 |
| 2017 | $4,196 | $366,000 | $135,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $4,182 | $335,700 | $111,000 | $224,700 |
| 2015 | $4,372 | $330,200 | $98,000 | $232,200 |
| 2013 | $3,533 | $244,000 | $77,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map