1705 Derby Dr Cullman, AL 35055
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $358,517
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Derby Dr, Cullman, AL 35055 and is currently estimated at $333,879, approximately $131 per square foot. 1705 Derby Dr is a home located in Cullman County with nearby schools including St. Paul's Lutheran School, Cullman Christian School, and Sacred Heart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Mcneel Christopher E and Mcneel Nikki
Bought by
Mcdonald Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Barbara | $220,000 | Law Firm Of Sandra K Watts Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $60,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,205 | $57,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,205 | $55,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $24,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $797 | $21,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $20,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $767 | $21,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $748 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |