1705 Dowdle Rd Caledonia, MS 39740
Estimated Value: $276,453 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,472
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Dowdle Rd, Caledonia, MS 39740 and is currently estimated at $291,613, approximately $117 per square foot. 1705 Dowdle Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2014
Sold by
Alexander Bradley David and Alexander Jamie
Bought by
Seals Scott J and Seals Marcy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,905
Outstanding Balance
$131,256
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Pennington Everett G and Pennington Sherry N
Bought by
Alexander Bradley David and Alexander Jamie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seals Scott J | -- | Attorney | |
| Alexander Bradley David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Seals Scott J | $170,905 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |