1705 E 65th St Long Beach, CA 90805
Nehyam NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $738,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 E 65th St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $765,356, approximately $540 per square foot. 1705 E 65th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Garcia Marco A and Garcia-Aguilar Marco A
Bought by
Marco A Garcia-Aguilar Living Trust and Garcia-Aguilar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Wooley Johnny R
Bought by
Garcia Marco A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marco A Garcia-Aguilar Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garcia Marco A | $225,000 | Commonwealth |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia Marco A | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,963 | $379,823 | $232,155 | $147,668 |
| 2024 | $4,963 | $372,376 | $227,603 | $144,773 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $365,076 | $223,141 | $141,935 |
| 2022 | $4,585 | $357,918 | $218,766 | $139,152 |
| 2021 | $4,488 | $350,901 | $214,477 | $136,424 |
| 2019 | $4,423 | $340,495 | $208,116 | $132,379 |
| 2018 | $4,239 | $333,820 | $204,036 | $129,784 |
| 2016 | $3,895 | $320,860 | $196,114 | $124,746 |
| 2015 | $3,740 | $316,042 | $193,169 | $122,873 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $309,853 | $189,386 | $120,467 |
Source: Public Records
Map