1705 E Converse St Springfield, IL 62702
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,793
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 E Converse St, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $105,466. 1705 E Converse St is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including McClernand Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,334 | $26,876 | $2,705 | $24,171 |
| 2023 | $894 | $24,549 | $2,471 | $22,078 |
| 2022 | $906 | $23,287 | $2,344 | $20,943 |
| 2021 | $911 | $22,415 | $2,256 | $20,159 |
| 2020 | $891 | $22,448 | $2,259 | $20,189 |
| 2019 | $878 | $22,370 | $2,251 | $20,119 |
| 2018 | $855 | $23,495 | $2,240 | $21,255 |
| 2017 | $848 | $23,191 | $2,211 | $20,980 |
| 2016 | $844 | $22,853 | $2,179 | $20,674 |
| 2015 | $846 | $22,580 | $2,153 | $20,427 |
| 2014 | $838 | $22,434 | $2,139 | $20,295 |
| 2013 | $820 | $22,076 | $2,139 | $19,937 |
Source: Public Records
Map