1705 Forest View Dr Youngstown, OH 44505
Landsdowne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,000 - $79,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Forest View Dr, Youngstown, OH 44505 and is currently estimated at $71,271, approximately $70 per square foot. 1705 Forest View Dr is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Harding Elementary School, Williamson Elementary School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2016
Sold by
Jubilee Urban Renewal Corporation
Bought by
Boykin Lakeshia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boykin Lakeshia | $25,000 | Metro Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $12,880 | $290 | $12,590 |
| 2024 | $615 | $12,880 | $290 | $12,590 |
| 2023 | $610 | $12,880 | $290 | $12,590 |
| 2022 | $499 | $7,710 | $200 | $7,510 |
| 2021 | $475 | $7,710 | $200 | $7,510 |
| 2020 | $478 | $7,710 | $200 | $7,510 |
| 2019 | $534 | $7,710 | $200 | $7,510 |
| 2018 | $623 | $7,710 | $200 | $7,510 |
| 2017 | $536 | $7,710 | $200 | $7,510 |
| 2016 | $548 | $8,260 | $290 | $7,970 |
| 2015 | $537 | $8,260 | $290 | $7,970 |
| 2014 | $534 | $8,260 | $290 | $7,970 |
| 2013 | $526 | $8,260 | $290 | $7,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map