J
Seller's Agent in 2025
JOAN COMBS
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE
(909) 605-3050
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,562 - $5,889,000
Marvelous and spacious home on a street that rarely has a house for sale. Attractive interior with 3 bedrooms, 1.75 baths, large family room, indoor laundry, spacious updated kitchen with granite counters, walk-in pantry, lots of cupboards with under cabinet lighting, large single-basin farmhouse style sink. Fans in most rooms & newer recess lighting, lovely crown molding and white shutters throughout. Many updated features. Large lot with block walls. Long, long driveway able to park multiple vehicles. Double metal gate. RV parking possible in front of 2 car detached garage with work bench and shelves. Side yard could be a potential dog run area. The big backyard has lots of mature shrubs and plants and plenty of room for a garden, covered patio, expansive area with concrete and flagstone pavers for all those parties and wheeled toys. Included in sales price: washer and dryer, range and refrigerator!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE Brokerage Phone: 909-605-3050 License #00379862 Listed on: 09/16/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrera Araceli Flores | $560,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Rios Saul E | -- | Servicelink | |
| Rios Saul E | $215,000 | Landwood Title Company | |
| Sander Michael C | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrera Araceli Flores | $504,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Saul E | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Saul E | $211,105 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $560,000 | +1.8% | $342 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2025 09/16/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | +155.8% | $336 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/29/2014 01/29/14 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2013 12/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/09/2013 12/09/13 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,211 | $263,563 | $79,069 | $184,494 |
| 2024 | $3,062 | $258,395 | $77,519 | $180,876 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $253,328 | $75,999 | $177,329 |
| 2022 | $3,024 | $248,361 | $74,509 | $173,852 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $243,491 | $73,048 | $170,443 |
| 2020 | $3,097 | $240,994 | $72,299 | $168,695 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $236,268 | $70,881 | $165,387 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $231,635 | $69,491 | $162,144 |
| 2017 | $2,856 | $227,093 | $68,128 | $158,965 |
| 2016 | $2,926 | $222,640 | $66,792 | $155,848 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $219,296 | $65,789 | $153,507 |
| 2014 | $455 | $39,703 | $7,956 | $31,747 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
JOAN COMBS
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE
(909) 605-3050
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Patricia Alejandro
EXCELLENCE RE REAL ESTATE
(323) 243-2224
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
MABINI BARREDO
Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices California Realty
(909) 856-0376
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2014
ANDREA BRIONES
KELLER WILLIAMS EMPIRE ESTATES
(909) 945-0600
1 Total Sale
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV25179200
APN: 0160-101-48
Ask me questions while you tour the home.