1705 Lynbrook Dr Flint, MI 48507
Westgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Lynbrook Dr, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $184,191, approximately $81 per square foot. 1705 Lynbrook Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Neithercut Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Oden Marcella
Bought by
Oden Larry J and Oden Marcella C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Donastory Alfino F and Donastory Heather R
Bought by
Oden Larry and Oden Marcella C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oden Larry J | -- | Cislo Title Company | |
| Oden Larry | $152,500 | Titlequest Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $94,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,037 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,975 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |