1705 Maple Dr Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $97,907 - $157,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Maple Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $131,977, approximately $124 per square foot. 1705 Maple Dr is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Cobb Linda Haddock and Cobb Gordon
Bought by
Smith Pam and Smith Geneva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Pam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $11,220 | $2,700 | $8,520 |
| 2024 | $389 | $11,220 | $2,700 | $8,520 |
| 2023 | $359 | $11,220 | $2,700 | $8,520 |
| 2022 | $359 | $11,220 | $2,700 | $8,520 |
| 2021 | $329 | $11,220 | $2,700 | $8,520 |
| 2020 | $299 | $7,870 | $2,700 | $5,170 |
| 2019 | $299 | $7,870 | $2,700 | $5,170 |
| 2018 | $299 | $7,870 | $2,700 | $5,170 |
| 2017 | $299 | $7,870 | $2,700 | $5,170 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,870 | $2,700 | $5,170 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,940 | $2,160 | $5,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,940 | $2,160 | $5,780 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,940 | $2,160 | $5,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map