219 Maple Heights Dr Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $116,636 - $160,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,141
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 219 Maple Heights Dr, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $137,909, approximately $120 per square foot. 219 Maple Heights Dr is a home located in Stone County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Thomas Bobby L and Thomas Cathryn F
Bought by
Holden Wayne and Holden Brenda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2024 | $299 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2023 | $299 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2022 | $299 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $299 | $14,760 | $1,000 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $285 | $15,640 | $1,000 | $14,640 |
| 2019 | $285 | $15,640 | $1,000 | $14,640 |
| 2018 | $285 | $15,640 | $1,000 | $14,640 |
| 2017 | $285 | $15,640 | $1,000 | $14,640 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,640 | $1,000 | $14,640 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,080 | $1,000 | $11,080 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,080 | $1,000 | $11,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,080 | $1,000 | $11,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map