1705 Primrose Ln Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $429,117 - $475,000
--
Bed
5
Baths
2,857
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Primrose Ln, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $451,279, approximately $157 per square foot. 1705 Primrose Ln is a home with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Nrv Inc
Bought by
Myers Lashonna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,595
Outstanding Balance
$181,622
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$269,657
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Deagle Anderson Northgate Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Northgate Deagle Anderson
Bought by
Deagle Anderson Northgate Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Lashonna L | $239,600 | None Available | |
| Nvr Inc | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Deagle Anderson Northgate Llc | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Lashonna L | $239,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,264 | $109,120 | $19,660 | $89,460 |
| 2024 | $5,264 | $109,120 | $19,660 | $89,460 |
| 2023 | $5,226 | $109,120 | $19,660 | $89,460 |
| 2022 | $5,206 | $91,510 | $15,120 | $76,390 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $91,510 | $15,120 | $76,390 |
| 2020 | $5,310 | $91,510 | $15,120 | $76,390 |
| 2019 | $5,023 | $86,670 | $14,560 | $72,110 |
| 2018 | $5,077 | $86,670 | $14,560 | $72,110 |
| 2017 | $4,882 | $86,670 | $14,560 | $72,110 |
| 2016 | $4,882 | $83,310 | $14,560 | $68,750 |
| 2015 | $4,655 | $83,310 | $14,560 | $68,750 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $14,560 | $14,560 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map