1705 S 11th Ave Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $142,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 S 11th Ave, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $92,485, approximately $85 per square foot. 1705 S 11th Ave is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Oak Park Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Gci Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2006
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Cox Ora Dean Page
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gci Management Llc | -- | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $4,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $660 | $3,782 | $0 | $0 |