1705 S van Eps Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,233 - $255,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 S van Eps Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $243,808, approximately $146 per square foot. 1705 S van Eps Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,481 | $184,000 | $28,700 | $155,300 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $184,000 | $28,700 | $155,300 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $153,600 | $28,700 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $1,875 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $111,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $107,424 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,502 | $101,509 | $21,038 | $80,471 |
| 2016 | $1,502 | $92,913 | $19,800 | $73,113 |
| 2015 | $1,513 | $90,130 | $19,800 | $70,330 |
| 2014 | $1,447 | $90,130 | $19,800 | $70,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map