1709 S van Eps Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Central Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $253,250 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1709 S van Eps Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $273,063, approximately $155 per square foot. 1709 S van Eps Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2021
Sold by
Grinsell Jonathan W and Carlson Laura E
Bought by
Stenzel Brady
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,850
Outstanding Balance
$193,217
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Jt Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Grinsell Jonathan W and Grinsell Laura E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stenzel Brady | $236,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Grinsell Jonathan W | $169,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stenzel Brady | $212,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,909 | $210,000 | $28,700 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $239,600 | $28,700 | $210,900 |
| 2022 | $2,976 | $199,100 | $28,700 | $170,400 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $156,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,943 | $122,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,933 | $120,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,752 | $115,514 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,609 | $109,132 | $21,038 | $88,094 |
| 2016 | $1,609 | $99,978 | $19,800 | $80,178 |
| 2015 | $1,621 | $96,939 | $19,800 | $77,139 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,939 | $19,800 | $77,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map