1705 Shady Leaf Dr Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $351,417 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Shady Leaf Dr, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $410,604, approximately $244 per square foot. 1705 Shady Leaf Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Alafia Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Fink James G and Fink Teresa M
Bought by
Fink James G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fink James G | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,486 | $298,980 | $109,560 | $189,420 |
| 2024 | $5,486 | $301,506 | $109,560 | $191,946 |
| 2023 | $5,049 | $277,624 | $99,600 | $178,024 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $260,300 | $79,680 | $180,620 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $201,038 | $59,760 | $141,278 |
| 2020 | $3,695 | $176,883 | $49,800 | $127,083 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $174,046 | $47,310 | $126,736 |
| 2018 | $3,439 | $162,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $147,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,008 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $126,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $117,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,684 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map